Adwick Primary Staffing Structure 2022-2023

                                                                                                   senior Leadership Team
Mrs Hutchinson - Headteacher
Mr WAIN - SENIOR Deputy Headteacher
Mr Dukes - deputy Headteacher
MRS SANDERSON - assistant Headteacher (0.6)
ms McCarty - assistant headteacher
miss lawry - assistant headteacher/ SENDco
mrs robert - lead practitioner
Mrs Hickes - School Business Manager
                                                                                  uPS/ Middle Leadership Team
MRS THIRSK - SOCIAL INCLUSION & HEALTH & WELL-BEING TEAM LEAD

MRS DRONFIELD - EYFS LEAD

                               - COMMUNICATION & LANGUaGE CHAMPION

MRS O'SHEA - ENGLISH (LOWER SITE) LEAD

                        - RWI LEAD

MRS KILNER - MATHS LEAD

                       - SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY TEAM LEAD 

MRS SUGDON - ENGLISH (UPPER SITE) LEAD

                          - ARTS & CULTURE TEAM LEAD

Inclusion team
Mrs Moore - SAFEGUARDING & WELFARE Officer       
MRS MARR - INCLUSION OFFICER
Mrs Goodwin - Learning Mentor                         
mR FLETCHER - LEARNING MENTOR
TEACHING TEAM
Year Group
TEAM
Teacher
Support Staff
early years
Nursery
N1/N2
mrs thirsk (p/t) & Mrs Dronfield (P/T)
         
Miss parker
MRS CATT
MISS BILLUPS
RECEPTION
TEAM 1A
miss louis
MRS BALL
MRS RAWDEN
MISS SYKES
MISS BROWN
TEAM 1B
MISS HODGE
 
MRS DRONFIELD  (P/T)

 

 

key stage 1
YEAR 1
 
TEAM 2A
Mrs O'Shea
MRS ACKROYD
Mrs Revell
TEAM 2B
MISS BIRD
YEAR 2
TEAM 3A
MISS LAWRY
MRS HORN
MRS WILSON
 

 

TEAM 3b
mrs kilner
lower key stage 2
YEAR 3
TEAM 4a
MS MCCARTY
MRS PreSCOTT
MR FLETCHER
 
TEAM 4b
MRS PARFITT
 
MRS MAWHINNEY
YEAR 4
TEAM 5a
Miss HENRY
mrs ellery
MRS STEPHENS
 
TEAM 5b
MISS SWATTEN
Upper Key Stage 2
YEAR 5
 
TEAM 6a
 MISS CAMERON
MRS jenkins
TEAM 6b
mrs sugdon 

MRS GOODWIN

yEAR 6
TEAM 7A
MRS ROBERT
MRS DAVIES
TEAM 7B
MR WAIN & MR DUKES

MRS BELL

MISS BALL
Miss BALL & MRS DAVIES - HLTAs
LUNCHTIME TEAM
LOWER SITE
UPPER SITE
MRS HOOTON MRS HARWOOD
MISS WEST MISS WHYTE

MISS UNWIN

MRS READ-MOORE

MRS HIGGINS MISS SEYMOUR
MRS RICHARDSON MRS WEBSTER
MRS REVELL MRS ELLERY
MR FLETCHER
Admin team
MRS BAILEY - ADMIN ASSISTANT/ ATTENDANCE/ FINANCE
MRS DOWEY - ADMIN ASSISTANT/ ADMISSIONS
MISS Cordingley-Wildman - ADMIN ASSISTANT